I know someone will be serving Ronzoni Gluten free pasta on pesach at a meal I am invited to.

Ingredients: White rice flour, brown rice flour, corn flour, quinoa flour, mono and diglycerides.

Is this something I should avoid?

Even though it does not have Chametz, someone pointed out that the rice was not checked for wheat in this product.

Thank you!