Gluten Free Oreos and Fudgecicles?

A few more questions –

Gluten Free Oreos:  SUGAR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Fudgecicles:  INGREDIENTS: Nonfat Milk: Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Palm Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Malt Powder, Salt, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Polysorbate 80, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial and Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 65, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum.

Also, are all jellys/jams okay for Pesach?  Or what ingredients do I need to look out for?

Thanks!

One Reply to “Gluten Free Oreos and Fudgecicles?”

  1. Kosher for Pesach for all

    Jelly’s and jams are probably fine. Look out for malt which comes from barley and of course wheat. I’m guessing they’re all fine. Look at the end of the ingredient panel for allergy info. If no gluten ingredients, it’s fine.

Comments are closed.