zaatar by Gloria Ezon | Apr 5, 2020 | Pesach | 3 comments I have a zaatar spice mixed that I got as a gift that is nit marked. Is it safe to use on passover, or should i not use it. 3 Comments Danielle Prizament on April 5, 2020 at 2:45 pm How about hawaiij that is not marked? I assumed this would be fine… Aaron Abadi on April 5, 2020 at 7:47 pm If the ingredients don’t contain wheat barley, you’re good. Aaron Abadi on April 5, 2020 at 2:05 pm Better not. Some have wheat. If you have the ingredients, check if any wheat. If not. It’s fine
Danielle Prizament on April 5, 2020 at 2:45 pm How about hawaiij that is not marked? I assumed this would be fine…
Aaron Abadi on April 5, 2020 at 2:05 pm Better not. Some have wheat. If you have the ingredients, check if any wheat. If not. It’s fine
How about hawaiij that is not marked? I assumed this would be fine…
If the ingredients don’t contain wheat barley, you’re good.
Better not. Some have wheat. If you have the ingredients, check if any wheat. If not. It’s fine