Water not listed in ingredients

If one of the 5 species of grain (or it’s a majority kitniyot species) is listed in the ingredients, but water is not one of the ingredients in a product, would the product be considered chametz (or kitniyot that’s prohibited to eat)?

kirkland canned salmon

Kirkland (Costco) sells canned Oceans’ Wild Sockeye Salmon with ingredients sockeye salmon and salt. Is it kosher  for pesach? Similarly they sell canned Ocean’s Wild Pink Salmon, with ingredients Pink salmon and salt.Is it kosher for pesach? Both have an...