Is something that is Gluten Free with K for P. 

And if no because of oats (as I know some ppl believe oats are part of the 5 grains),  what if it is GF and does not contain oats? 

By A Cohen

2 thoughts on “Is Gluten Free with K for P”
  1. There are several processed items that start with gluten but during the processing the gluten is claimed to be removed. It isn’t as simple. An example is alcohol.

    1. Thank you. If something is gluten free, What ingredients besides oats, alcohol, and vinegar should I look for ? Or is the list of potential chametz ingredients in GF products to large to list ?

Comments are closed.