If I walk through Trader Joes they have many many gluten free products. Are all kosher gluten free products considered Kosher for Passover? Are there certain ingredients to watch out for when label checking the gluten free products?

By Sam S

One thought on “Gluten Free – General”
  1. Sometimes there are ingredients that are labeled gluten free and yet comes from wheat, like alcohol and vinegar.
    If, however, you see the ingredients and every ingredient is a clear item, where you know it’s source, like corn, rice, carrots, etc…, then gluten free means it’s good.
    If there is a concern for an item less than 2%, but everything before that is fine, you can rely on the gluten free label to know it is good.

Comments are closed.