Q & A Board - View Post
 
Author:  andrea
E-mail:  rela14@yahoo.com
Date:  3/17/2013 9:58:00 AM
Subject:  natural/artificial flavors; equipment..wheat
Message:  Hi,

If ingredients list "natural and artificial flavors" and no wheat or anything else problematic for Passover is listed, would the item be okay for Passover?

Also, what if an item states that it was "made on equipment that also processes wheat," but there is no wheat listed in the ingredients, is that problematic?

Thanks!
   
Reply:  Both are ok
CYA

Back to the Q & A Board