Q & A Board - View Post
 
Author:  Howard
E-mail:  not available
Date:  6/5/2012 8:25:00 AM
Subject:  Vitamins
Message:  Is it permissible to take a multivitamin/supplement if it knowingly contains a non-kosher ingredient - Glucosamine, derived from crushed crustacean shells? Obviously, it is to be swallowed and has no taste.

Thanks
   
Reply:  Not a problem
AA

Back to the Q & A Board